62-193 Braindumps | One of your students has poor

Question : 12

One of your students has poor hearing. You want to ensure that the student has the opportunity to interact with the farmer during the video-conference. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. After the video-conference, have the other students explain the key points of the conference to the student.
B. Before the video-conference, have the student submit questions in writing.
C. Manipulate the seating arrangement.
D. Record the audio portion of the video-conference for further listening.

Answer: C

62-193 Braindumps | You want to address the ICT

Question : 11

You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school’s limited ICT resources. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.

Answer: B

62-193 Braindumps | You want to improve the

Question : 10

You want to improve the students’ research skills by using ICT resources. The solution must help meet the school’s organizational goals. What should you do? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Tell the students to search for information on the Internet.
B. Give the students a list of Internet links to sites about acid rain.
C. Give the students printed Web pages about acid rain.
D. Work with the students to create a list of search terms.

Answer: D

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to ask the students to

Question: 9

You plan to ask the students to use a search engine during the persuasive writing lesson. Which instructions or advice should you provide to the students? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. Search for organizations that use persuasive writing.
B. Use a variety of search engines.
C. Use a variety of Web browsers.
D. The first search result will contain the information you seek.

Answer: A

62-193 Braindumps | You plan to lead a class discussion about

Question: 8

You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the examples to the entire class. Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera

Answer: A,B

62-193 Braindumps | You want to track and manage student’s

Question: 7

You want to track and manage student’s performance data. Which type of application should you use? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing

Answer: C

62-193 | You want to motivate the school to invest in…

Question: 6

You want to motivate the school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT). Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.

Answer: C

62-193 | You are a teacher at a secondary school…

Question: 5

You are a teacher at a secondary school. You work closely with the school administration.
A group of parents questions the large sum of money that the school invests in Information and Communication Technology (ICT) resources.
You are requested to prepare a response on behalf of the school.
On which argument will you base your response?

A. Modern economies increasingly require a workforce that has good typing skills, so the school must try to incorporate computers into all its activities.
B. Modern economies are increasingly based on knowledge and information, so students must learn the skills required to handle information.
C. The business sector in modern economies increasingly expects schools to produce students who are qualified in financial knowledge.
D. Modern economies increasingly depend on the growth of the computer manufacturing industry, an economic sector that schools must support.

Answer: B

62-193 | In addition to learning about symmetry…

Question: 4

In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.

Answer: D

62-193 | You teach a class of 20 students…

Question: 3

You teach a class of 20 students. Your classroom contains six computers. You run an activity that is carried out mostly on paper. Before the end of the activity, the students will require access to the computers. Which lesson structure should provide the best learning experience for the students?

A. Create several different activities that require the computers at different stages during the lesson.
B. Execute the computer-based portion of the activity as a class demonstration.
C. Modify the tasks of the lesson so that only some of the students require access to the computers.
D. Have all of the students perform the same activity and instruct the students to take turns using the computers.

Answer: D

62-193 | You plan to have an expert speaker address the students…

Question: 2

You plan to have an expert speaker address the students about a recent historical event. Which two possible ICT resources should you recommend that the students use to create an accurate record of the speaker’s statements? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. the digital voice recorder
B. the LMS
C. an Internet connection
D. a digital camera
E. a video camera
F. the flatbed scanner
G. the printers

Answer: A,E

62-193 | What is the primary benefit of increasing…

Question: 1

What is the primary benefit of increasing the use of ICT resources during the history lessons?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.

A. The students will have access to a greater range of learning resources.
B. The students will more easily and quickly submit their assignments.
C. The students will stay on task throughout the lessons.
D. The students will deliver assignments that are clearer and more presentable.

Answer: A

Search Words: 62-193 Braindumps real exam questions answers practice test braindumps, free Q&A online dumps download and free 62-193 Braindumps discount coupon code available.